Stop by J & S New York Pizza in Apex or Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina, to enjoy the delicious flavors of our handmade pizza and Italian food. Whether you’re joining us for a family meal or grabbing a quick takeout lunch, we’ve got something for everyone. Check out our menu to explore all of our handcrafted pizza and Italian favorites. Kids’ menus are also available.
Pair your meal with a glass of wine or enjoy our full bar, featuring handcrafted cocktails and draft beer.

Served with Marinara Sauce or Ranch
$9.95Fried Ravioli, Zucchini Sticks, Fried Mushrooms, Mozzarella Sticks, Jalapeño Poppers, Boneless Chicken Wings. Choice of 3 $15.95
$13.25Rolled with fresh Mozzarella, Ricotta & fresh Basil. Baked with Marinara & Mozzarella.
$15.95with marinara
$6.25w/ White Wine Garlic Sauce
$14.95With garlic
$6.50Served with choice of Marinara Sauce, Blue Cheese, or Ranch Dressing
$9.95Served with Marinara Sauce
$9.95Stuffed with cheddar cheese
$9.50Four for $9.50
$6.25Served with Pita Chips
$13.258 inch loaf
$4.95with marinara
$12.95with cheese and bacon
$10.95
Flavors: Mild, Medium, Silvio’s Hot, Sweet Chili, Honey Barbecue, Teriyaki, Garlic Parmesan, BBQ, Mango Habanero, Lemon Pepper Dry Rub. Served with Garlic Bread and choice of Blue Cheese or Ranch Dressing (extra dressing .85 per cup)
10 pc includes one flavor. Add'l flavors 1.25 each.
$14.95Includes 2 flavors. Add'l flavors 1.25 each.
$34.95Includes 3 flavors. Add'l flavors 1.25 each.
$64.95Choice of 5 Flavors. Add'l flavors 1.25 each.
$124.95Strawberry Topping add 1.25
All salads served with Bread & Butter. Dressings: Italian, French, Ranch, Thousand Island, Blue Cheese, Greek, Balsamic Vinaigrette, Honey Mustard
Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Banana Peppers, Cucumbers, Green & Black Olives. Large for $9.95
$6.25House Salad with Turkey, Pepperoni, Ham, Cheese
$14.50Romaine Lettuce, Croutons & Parmesan Cheese. Add chicken for $3.25. Large for $9.25
$6.25House Salad with Capicolla, Salami, Ham, Cheese
$14.50Fresh Mozzarella, Tomato & Basil topped with Balsamic glaze
$14.25Romaine Lettuce, Red Onions, Cucumbers, Tomato, Banana Peppers, Kalamata Olives & Feta Cheese. Add chicken for $3.25. Large for $12.50
$7.95
All Cold Sandwiches served with your choice of Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Banana Peppers, Mayo, Italian Dressing. Add fresh Mozzarella – 1.50
Ham, Salami, Pepperoni, Provolone Cheese & Capicolla
$12.95With provolone cheese
$10.95Ham, Salami, Pepperoni & Provolone Cheese
$11.95A mix of Provolone, American & fresh Mozzarella Cheese
$9.50Add cheese .85
$10.25Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Banana Peppers, Green & Black Olives, Mushrooms
$10.95With onions
$11.95Extra items .85 each
$10.95Onions, Green Peppers, Mushrooms & American Cheese
$12.95Onions, Green Peppers, Mushrooms & American Cheese
$12.95
Ball of Rice w/ a center of Ground Beef, Peas & Mozzarella Cheese. Covered in Bread crumbs & Deep Fried
Topped with Marinara & Alfredo Sauce
$11.50Topped with Marinara Sauce, Ricotta & Mozzarella Cheese
$10.95Served with marinara. Also available Keto friendly.
Sausage, Ham, Salami, Mushrooms, Peppers & Cheese
$13.95Steak, Cheese, Mushrooms, Onion, Peppers
$15.25Green Peppers. Mushrooms, Onions, Spinach, Broccoli & Cheese
$13.95Sausage, Mushroom, Onions, Peppers & Cheese
$13.95Sausage, Peppers, Onion & Cheese
$13.95Ham, Sausage, Pepperoni, Meatballs, Salami, Bacon & Cheese
$14.95Ricotta & Mozzarella Cheese. Also available Keto friendly. Served with Marinara. Each additional topping 1.00, gourmet toppings 1.50, extra marinara .85.
REGULAR TOPPINGS: Fresh Mushrooms, Sausage, Pepperoni, Ham, Bacon, Canadian Bacon, Green Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Meatballs, Extra Cheese, Ripe Olives, Broccoli, Green Olives, Spinach, Fresh Garlic, Banana Peppers, Jalapenos, Pineapple, Anchovies
GOURMET TOPPINGS: Eggplant, Chicken, Artichoke Hearts
Canadian Bacon, Ham, Pineapple
$13.50Fresh Mushrooms, Sausage, Pepperoni, Ham, Bacon, Canadian Bacon, Green Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Meatballs, Extra Cheese, Ripe Olives, Broccoli, Green Olives, Spinach, Fresh Garlic, Banana Peppers, Jalapenos, Pineapple, Anchovies
Vodka Sauce, Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil
Sausage, Pepperoni, Onions, Green Peppers & Mushrooms
Ham, Bacon, Pepperoni, Sausage, Meatballs
Garlic, Mozzarella, Fresh Basil, whole peeled Tomatoes, Thin square Crust
$24.95Spinach, Garlic, Red Onions, Feta, Kalamata Olives & Tomatoes
Each Additional Topping 1.00
$14.95Eggplant, Chicken, Artichoke Hearts
Ricotta & Mozzarella Cheeses
Your Choice Of: Mild, Medium or Hot
Square, Thick Crust “One Size”
$24.95Pepperoni, Ham, Sausage, Salami, Meatballs & Cheese
$53.95Green Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Spinach, Black Olives
Tomatoes, Fresh Mozzarella, Garlic, Fresh Basil & Onions
Each Additional Topping 1.00
$13.25
Upon availability
Extra Topping 0.75 - Gourmet Toppings 0.95
$3.50With Garlic and Tomato or Spinach
$4.95Fresh Mushrooms, Sausage, Pepperoni, Ham, Bacon, Canadian Bacon, Green Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Meatballs, Extra Cheese, Ripe Olives, Broccoli, Green Olives, Spinach, Fresh Garlic, Banana Peppers, Jalapenos, Pineapple, Anchovies
$0.75Eggplant, Chicken, Artichoke Hearts
$0.95All served with Bread & Butter and a Side Salad, or Soup of the Day. Each order is made fresh. Please allow us ample time to prepare something just for you.
Choice of Pasta: Spaghetti, Ziti, Linguini, Angel Hair, Rigatoni, or Fettuccini (pasta can be substituted with spinach or broccoli).
Gluten Free Pasta – add 1.50. Add Spinach, Broccoli or Mushrooms to your dish 2.50, add Burrata $4.95
Stuffed with ricotta
$22.95(Potato Pasta) Choice of Sauce
$20.95Stuffed with ricotta
$22.95Ricotta and Mozzarella Cheese
$22.95Choice of sauce
$22.95All served with Bread & Butter and a Side Salad, or Soup of the Day. Each order is made fresh. Please allow us ample time to prepare something just for you
Meat or cheese. Baked with Mozzarella & Marinara
$21.95Alfredo sauce
$21.95With Alfredo, Marinara or Vodka Sauce
$25.95Marsala sauce
$23.95Choice of sauce
$23.95
All served with Bread & Butter and a Side Salad, or Soup of the Day. Each order is made fresh. Please allow us ample time to prepare something just for you
With White Garlic Sauce
$21.95Your choice of pasta
$23.95Topped with Mushrooms with your choice of Pasta
$24.95White Wine Sauce with Pancetta Ham. Your choice of pasta
$22.95Your choice of pasta
$22.95Your choice of pasta
$24.95Chicken Cutlets in Lemon Butter & White Wine Sauce, Served with Broccoli
$23.95Spicy Red Sauce with Pancetta Ham. Your choice of pasta
$22.95Choice of Pasta: Spaghetti, Ziti, Linguini, Angel Hair, Rigatoni, or Fettuccini
Gluten Free Pasta – add 1.50
Your choice of pasta.
$24.95Your choice of pasta.
$26.95Your choice of pasta with red sauce.
$25.95With Red or White Clam Sauce
$24.9512 and under, please. Drinks not included.
Gluten free pasta add 1.50
$7.25Meat or cheese
$8.50Choose from Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Dr. Pepper, Sprite, Root Beer, Fanta Orange, Pink Lemonade or Hi-C Fruit Punch
$3.39Coke, Diet Coke or Sprite
$3.25
To Go Only!
Add chicken $42.95
$37.95